Privacy Policy
In order to comply with the National Privacy Principles and for the protection of your personal information, Exagym has provided this privacy statement to convey the methods with which we deal with personal information.

Personal Information, Email Communication, Record Keeping

Information collected by Exagym is held securely. Information collected is used only for our internal purposes and is not disclosed to any other organization/ third party, except with your consent; or as permitted or required by law. While this privacy policy applies to related corporations within Exagym, it does not apply to parties that may be linked or associated with our organization. Those organizations are responsible for the privacy of the information they collect and should be contacted directly for details of their privacy policies. Information collected by Exagym is used for the purpose of providing our clients with the services intended and for other services that have been consented to by our customers through consent forms.

How we collect information

Exagym will collect information in various forms, which include the following methods:

  • A Registration form completed by user on our website
  • An email advising of clients personal details
  • Over the phone via orders.

Exagym only requires information indicated as necessary to complete your transaction. You may choose to provide Exagym with additional information so that quality of service may be improved.


Your personal information will only be used or disclosed as is necessary to provide goods and services, provide information and offers relevant to our services, administrative purposes and to assist Exagym in improving services. Exagym will not disclose your information without your consent, where it is to be used for services not related to your service. Where Exagym intends to use your information for such purposes, we will request your consent to use your information for the identified purpose to be issued to you prior to use of that information. Exagym also reserves the right to transfer all personal information held by it whereupon the organization is assigned or transferred to a further party. In dealing with your personal information, we may be required by law to disclose your information to certain government bodies, insurance companies and provide information to the courts where required by subpoena.

Accessing personal information and updating details

You can access your personal information or request us to delete your information from our database during our advertised operating hours, provided that adequate notice is given for retrieval.

Ensure accuracy of information

Exagym takes every precaution to ensure all information held, used or disclose is accurate, complete and up to date. You must notify Exagym if there is any change to your personal information and you may ask Exagym to correct personal information that you believe is incorrect or out of date. Your request will be dealt with in a timely manner.

Is my information secure?

Exagym will take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. All information we gather is stored on a secure site.

Destroying information and records

We use secure methods to destroy or de-identify any personal information as soon as is permitted by law. (Provided the information is no longer needed by Exagym for any purpose)

Contact Exagym

If you wish to discuss this statement, or ask questions in relation to the use and disclosure of information, you may contact Exagym during our operating hours on via telephone 02 9971 2333 or via email regarding questions or updates to your personal information.